Connect with us

General news

Complete list of winners of the Latin Anime Awards 2024

Avatar

Published

on

Last night it was held the third edition of the Latin Anime Awards through the ANMO Sugoi team, during a live broadcast on his Twitch channel. An award ceremony full of surprises with a good coexistence among the spectators. Below we will review the list of winners for each category:

Best Opening (Opening Sequence):

  • Zom 100: Bucket list of the dead
  • Undead Unluck
  • Onimai
  • Hell’s Paradise
  • The Apothecary Diaries
  • Skip and Loafer
  • Mushoku Tensei – Season 2
  • Oshi no Ko (winner)
  • Demon Slayer: Kimetzu no Yaiba – Season 3
  • Jujutsu Kaisen – Season 2 (SPECIAL Z)

Best Ending (Closing Sequence):

  • MASHLE: Magic and Muscles
  • Zom 100: Bucket list of the dead
  • Oshi no Ko
  • Frieren: Beyond the Journey’s End (winner)
  • Tengoku Daimakyou
  • Insomniacs After School
  • Dark Gathering
  • Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury
  • Hell’s Paradise
  • Mushoku Tensei – Season 2

Best Soundtrack:

  • Pluto
  • Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury
  • The Magical Revolution of the Reincarnated Princess and the Genius Young Lady
  • Insomniacs After School
  • The Eminence in Shadow (winner)
  • Undead Murder Farce
  • The Dangers in My Heart
  • Hell’s Paradise
  • My Happy Marriage
  • Vinland Saga – Season 2

Best Anime Slice of Life:

  • Skip and Loafer (winner)
  • Ippon Again
  • The Yuzuki Family’s Four Sons
  • Farming Life in Another World
  • The Masterful Cat Is Depressed Again Today
  • Onimai
  • TONIKAWA: Over The Moon For You – Season 2
  • Horimiya The Missing Pieces

Best Comedy Anime:

  • Tomo-chan Is A Girl
  • MASHLE: Magic and Muscles
  • Urusei Yatsura
  • I’m in Love with The Villainess
  • Uncle from Another World
  • Level 1 Demon Lord and One Room Hero
  • Konosuba – An Explosion on This Wonderful World
  • Girlfriend, girlfriend – Season 2
  • Spy x Family – Season 2
  • The 100 Girlfriends Who Really, Really, Really, Really, REALLY Love You (winner)

Best Drama Anime:

  • Oshi no Ko
  • Pluto
  • My Happy Marriage
  • My Home Hero
  • Why Raeliana Ended up at the Duke’s Mansion
  • Buddy Daddies
  • Migi and Dali
  • BanG Dream Its My Go
  • Vinland Saga – Season 2 (winner)
  • The Ancient Magus’ Bride – Season 2

Best Fantasy Anime:

  • The Eminem In Shadow (winner)
  • The Magical Revolution of the Reincarnated Princess and the Genius Young Lady
  • Magical Destroyers
  • Undead Murder Farce
  • Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? IV
  • Handyman Saitou in Another World
  • Sugar Apple Fairy Tale
  • The Vexations of a Shut-In Vampire Princess
  • Reign of the Seven Spellblades
  • The Rising of The Shield Hero – Season 3

Best Action or Adventure Anime:

  • Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury
  • Zom 100: Bucket list of the dead
  • Hell’s Paradise
  • Tengoku Daimakyou
  • Summer Time Rendering
  • Dark Gathering
  • Dr Stone: New World
  • Jujutsu Kaisen – Season 2 (winner)
  • Demon Slayer: Kimetzu no Yaiba – Season 3
  • Attack on Titan – The Final Season The Final Chapters

Best Romance Anime:

  • My Love Story with Yamada-kun at Lv999
  • The Girl I Like Forgot Her Glasses
  • The Angel Next Door Spoils Me Rotten
  • Insomniacs After School
  • The Dangers in My Heart (winner)
  • Our Dating Story
  • Sacrificial Princess and the King of Beasts
  • Endo and Kobayashi Live! The Latest on Tsundere Villainess Lieselotte

Most anticipated anime:

  • Alya Sometimes Hides Her Feelings in Russian
  • Dandadan
  • Kaiju No. 8
  • Jigokuraku – Season 2
  • Oshi no Ko – Season 2
  • That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime – Season 7
  • The Irregular at Magic High School – Season 3
  • The 100 Girlfriends Who Really, Really, Really, Really, REALLY Love You – Season 2
  • Mushoku Tensei – Season 2, part 2
  • Otonari no Tenshi-sama ni Itsunomanika Dame Ningen ni Sareteita Ken – Season 2
  • Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka – Season 5
  • Kimi ni Todoke – Season 3
  • Demon Slayer: Kimetzu no Yaiba – Season 4
  • Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War – Part 3
  • My Hero Academia – Season 7 (winner)

Best Voice Actor:

  • Eduardo Garza – Thorfinn Thordarson from Vinland Saga
  • Fabián Rétiz – Junichirō Kubota from Tomo-chan is a Girl
  • Erick Selim – Gesicht de Pluto (winner)
  • Manuel Campuzano – Elias Ainsworth from The Ancient Magus Bride
  • Javier Olguín – Gabimaru from Hell’s Paradise
  • José Luis Piedra – Maru by Tengoku Daimakyou
  • Miguel Angel Ruiz – Osamu Dazai from Bungō Stray Dogs
  • Iván Fernández – Tsuyoshi Mukouda from Campfire Cooking in Another World with My Absurd Skill
  • Enzo Fortuny – Vash from Trigun Stampede
  • José Gilberto Vilchis – Satoru Gojo from Jujutsu Kaisen

Best Voice Actress:

  • Polly Huerta – Mitsumi Iwakura from Skip and Loafer
  • Betzabé Jara – 2B from NieR: Automata Ver1.1a.
  • Alexa Navarro – Sagiri from Hell’s Paradise
  • Marysol Lobo – Tomo Aizawa from Tomo-chan is a Girl
  • Ale Pilar – Rae from I’m In Love with THe Villainess
  • Effy Estrada – Raeliana McMillan from Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke’s Mansion
  • Valentina Souza – Chizuru from Rent A Girlfriend
  • María García – Kiruko by Tengoku Daimakyou
  • Susana Moreno – Hime from Yuri is My Job
  • Alondra Hidalgo – Yunyun from Konosuba An Explosion on This Wonderful (winner)

Best Dubbing of an Anime Series:

  • Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke’s Mansion
  • Tomo-chan Is A Girl
  • Hell’s Paradise
  • Pluto (winner)
  • Tengoku Daimakyou
  • Yuri Is My Job
  • The Ancient Magus’ Bride – Season 2
  • Rent A Girlfriend – Season 3
  • Jujutsu Kaisen – Season 2
  • Vinland Saga – Season 2

Best Male Character:

  • Senku Ishigami
  • Kiyoka Kudo
  • Akira Tendo
  • Cid Kagenou
  • Thorfinn Thordarson (winner)
  • Gesicht
  • Gabimaru
  • Rentaro Aijo
  • Guel Jeturk
  • Aqua Hoshino
  • Bell Cranel
  • Kazuki Kurusu

Best Female Character:

  • Miyo Saimori
  • Mitsumi Iwakura
  • Misuzu Gundou
  • Yor Forger
  • Raeliana McMillan
  • Kiruko
  • Miorine Rembran
  • Akane Kinoshita
  • Anna Yamada
  • Mahiru Shiina
  • Anisphia Wynn Palletia
  • Kana Arima (winner)

Best Original Anime:

  • Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury
  • Magical Destroyers
  • BanG Dream Its MyGo
  • Overtake
  • High Card
  • Buddy Daddies (winner)

Best Anime Adaptation:

  • The Dangers in My Heart
  • Pluto
  • Tengoku Daimakyou
  • Urusei Yatsura
  • The Eminence in Shadow
  • My Happy Marriage
  • Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead
  • Vinland Saga – Season 2
  • Jujutsu Kaisen – Season 2
  • Oshi no Ko (winner)

Anime Revelation:

  • Skip and Loafer
  • Tomo-chan Is A Girl
  • Hell’s Paradise
  • Summer Time Rendering
  • Dark Gathering
  • Undead Murder Farce
  • BanG Dream! It’s MyGO!!!!!
  • The Eminence in Shadow
  • The Magical Revolution of the Reincarnated Princess and the Genius Young Lady
  • Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (winner)

Best Quality in Animation:

  • Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury
  • Tengoku Daimakyou
  • Oshi no Ko
  • Onimai, I’m Now Your Sister
  • Tsurune The Linking Shot
  • Pluto
  • Jujutsu Kaisen – Season 2
  • Demon Slayer: Kimetzu no Yaiba – Season 3 (winner)

Best Anime Movie:

  • The First Slam Dunk
  • The Boy and The Heron
  • Suzume (winner)
  • Inu-Oh
  • To Every You I’ve Loved Before
  • Psycho Pass Movie Providence
  • Sword Art Online Progressive – Scherzo of Deep Night
  • The Quintessential Quintuplets Movie
  • Digimon Adventure 02 The Beginning
  • Kaguya-sama Love is War THe First Kiss Never Ends

Best Anime of the Year:

  • My Happy Marriage
  • Oshi no Ko
  • Pluto
  • Tengoku Daimakyou
  • The Dangers in My Heart
  • Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury
  • Vinland Saga – Season 2 (winner)
  • Jujutsu Kaisen – Season 2

Once again, a thousand thanks to the entire team behind Anmo Sugoi for having us again for this new edition of the LATIN ANIME AWARDS.

Atte. The entire Funianime team.

Source link

Click to comment
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments

Trending